Dialogues - Heal Your Life Teacher Training
Money & Consciousness One Day Workshop

"This has been one of the most important certifications I have attended. Not only was it hugely beneficial and transformational to me on a personal level, it gave me new skills to be able to help others on their healing journey"
Dan Smith - London

Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. We are regulated by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and this page is intended to keep you informed of our privacy policy which explains how Dialogues will process any personal information that we collect from you.

Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy or information we hold about you.

It is important that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date.  Please let us know if at any time your personal information changes.

Our contact details:
Mrs S T Shingler trading as DIALOGUES (Sole Proprietor)
Email address: sharon@dialogues.co.uk
Postal address:
46 Stevens Lane, Claygate, Surrey KT10 0TH
Telephone number: +44 (0)1372 460 182

What information do we collect about you?
We collect and process information about you when you:

  • Register with us on our website or otherwise
  • Communicate with us by email, phone, post
  • Provide us with your details at conferences or events
  • Place a booking for training, workshops, services or products
  • When you voluntarily provide feedback
  • Website usage is collected using cookies

We may process certain types of personal data that you have provided us such as:
Identity Data may include your first name, last name, username, title, date of birth and gender.
Contact Data may include your postal address, email address and telephone numbers.
Financial Data may include your bank account and payment card details.
Transaction Data may include details about payments between us and other details of purchases made by you.
Profile Data may include feedback and survey responses.
Usage Data may include information about how you use our website, products and services.
Marketing and Communications Data may include your preferences in receiving marketing communications from us and your communication preferences.
Sensitive Data We may request to collect sensitive data about you in order to provide our training and workshop services and/or carry out surveys. Sensitive data refers to data that includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions and information about your health. Depending on the purpose, we may require your explicit consent for processing sensitive data, if so we will ask for you to confirm your consent to this.

How will we use the information about you?
We may use your information:

  • For administration purposes such as to process your enquiry or booking:

Your credit card and financial details are not stored as once a transaction is complete and the monies received your financial details are no longer required.

  • Sharing your data if necessary with third parties who are hosting events
  • If you agree we will email you other products and services we think may be of interest to you
  • We will not share your details for marketing purposes outside of Dialogues
  • To notify you about changes to our services

Marketing
We would like to send you information about products and services of ours which may be of interest to you. If you have consented to receive marketing you may opt out at a later date.

You have a right to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes. If you no longer wish to be contacted, please click here.

Access to your information and correction
You have a right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information please email or write to us at the following address.

Dialogues, 46 Stevens Lane, Claygate, Surrey KT10 0TH
sharon@dialogues.co.uk

GDPR provides rights for the individual please see more about these rights at:
https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

Data retention and security
We will only retain your data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting or reporting requirements.

We have put in place appropriate security measures to keep your personal data secure.  Only approved employees have access to personally identifiable information.   However we cannot absolutely guarantee the security of your personal data.
We may have to share your personal data with third parties:

  • Parties who provide fulfilment, such as email marketing services, social media platforms, marketing and customer support services, banking services
  • Professional advisers
  • Course leaders and assistants
  • Service providers who provide IT and system administration services
  • In exceptional circumstances we may be required by law to share information with regulatory authorities
  • Third parties to whom we sell, transfer or merge parts of our business or our assets

Cookies
Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. This information is used to track visitor use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity.

For further information visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However in a few cases some of our website features may not function as a result.

Other websites
Our website contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

Changes to our privacy policy
We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this web page.

This privacy policy was last updated May 2018

 

To register for further information
call 01372 460 182 now

or email Dialogues

 


Louise Hay
Louise Hay

Contact Us
01372 460 182

If you would like to register your interest
and receive further information complete the form below and we will contact you shortly.

Home  l  Teacher Training Course  l  Benefits  l  Workshop  l  Training Venue  l  Course Leader  l  About Louise Hay
Teachers Directory  l  Testimonials  l  Register / Contact Us  l  Sitemap  l  Privacy Policy  l  © Dialogues